2018 Singles Tournament (May)

2018 "A" Event Winners

1st place - Bert Routhier

2nd place - Shirley Tucker

3rd place - Conrad Karpetz

4th place - Ernie McCormack

2018 "B" Event Winners

1st place - Earl Doell

2nd place - Howard Dugan

3rd place - Ron Weisenberger

4th place - Wendy Staden Potter (not in picture)

2018 "C" Event Winners

1st place - June Becker

2nd place - Peter Bontkes

3rd place - Marvin Lovberg

4th place - Pat Wilson

2018 "D" Event Winners

1st place - Curtis Faul

2nd place - Wally Bentt

3rd place - Paul Freeman

4th place - Charlie Cull

WINNERS OF THE 1ST GESA SHUFFLEBOARD - SINGLES TOURNAMENT 2017


A Event  

1st Place Dennis Stockman (GESA Member) 

2nd Place Bert Routhier (GESA Member) 

3rd Place Sheila Stockman (GESA Member) 

4th Place Fern Dugan  


B Event  

1st Place Dale Dunlop (GESA Member) 

2nd Place Lynn Bell (GESA Member) 

3rd Place Lorne Bell (GESA Member) 

4th Place Cheryl Jackson  


C Event  

1st Place Lorraine Swain 

2nd Place Gideon Carriere 

3rd Place Don Krell 

4th Place Lorna Shoults (GESA Member)  


D Event  

1st Place Frank Stokowski 

2nd Place Bill Jackson 

3rd Place Lila Wessel 

4th Place Shirley Tucker

Tournament Archives 2017

WINNERS OF THE 1ST GESA SHUFFLEBOARD - MIXED DOUBLES TOURNAMENT 2017


A Event  

1st Place Nicole Corbin & Bert Routhier (GESA Members) 

2nd Place Adele & Frank Stokowski  

3rd Place Collette Carlisle & Ernie McCormack (GESA Members) 

4th Place Veronica Baumgardner & Jim Baumgardner (GESA Members)  


B Event  

1st Place Dawn Carriere & Gene Carriere  

2nd Place Grace Lintz & Denis Carrier (GESA Members) 

3rd Place Bev Textor & Wynn Textor (GESA Members) 

4th Place Lorna Shoults & John Fedynak (GESA Members)  


C Event  

1st Place Shirley Tucker & Rob Robinson (GESA Member) 

2nd Place Dot Noad & Doug Noad (GESA Members) 

3rd Place Susan Bontkes & Peter Bontkes (GESA Members) 

4th Place Lois Krell & Don Krell   


D Event  

1st Place Susan Sawchuk & Doug Sawchuk 

2nd Place Sheila Stockman & Dennis Stockman (GESA Members) 

3rd Place Joyce March & Wally March (GESA Members)  

4th Place Ruby Karpetz & Conrad Karpetz